100ml Jojoba oil
3-7 Business days
Return Period: 14 Days | Please check store page for more details
Our Jojoba Golden Oil is a must have oil for beautiful hair and skin. It is packed full of skin loving nutrients, fatty acids, vitamins and phytosterols that your skin will love. The main component of Jojoba Oil is Eicosenoic Acid, also known as Gondoic Acid. It's a monounsaturated Omega 9 fatty acid that makes this oil so similar to our own sebum, the naturally occurring oil produced by our skin. This means that the oil is effortlessly absorbed by the skin, spreads easily and won't leave a greasy residue. Jojoba is considered a dry oil and has a beautiful light texture.
Instructions for use: Apply a couple of drops to the face and neck morning and night. For particularly dry skin, use Jojoba oil as a serum and apply first, followed by a day or night cream. Massage into cuticles and nails to strengthen them. To use as a hair conditioner, warm a few drops in the palms of the hands and apply to the hair. Wrap the hair in a towel or shower cap for 20-30 minutes then shampoo as normal. For very dry or damaged hair, apply a few drops to clean wet hair and style as normal.